Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
September
Fri. 8 vs. Northern Alberta Xtreme # @ NAIT tournament Final W, 3-1
Sat. 9 vs. Edge # @ NAIT tournament Final W, 3-2
Sun. 10 vs. Banff # @ NAIT tournament Final W, 11-0
Fri. 15 vs. University of Alberta # Final L, 5-0
  MacEwan University tournament
Sat. 16 at University of Regina # Final L, 1-0
  MacEwan University tournament
Sun. 17 at NAIT # Final L, 3-1
  MacEwan University tournament
Fri. 22 at University of Saskatchewan # Final L, 2-1
Sat. 23 at University of Saskatchewan # Final L, 2-0
 
October
Thu. 5 at Red Deer College * ^ Final Shootout - Away W, 4-3
Fri. 6 vs. Red Deer College * ^ Final W, 2-1
Fri. 13 vs. NAIT * ^ Final - OT L, 3-2
Sat. 14 at NAIT * ^ Final W, 2-0
Thu. 26 at Red Deer College * ^ Final Shootout - Away W, 3-2
Fri. 27 vs. Red Deer College * ^ Final W, 2-0
 
November
Fri. 3 vs. SAIT Polytechnic * ^ Final W, 7-0
Sat. 4 at SAIT Polytechnic * ^ Final W, 3-0
Thu. 9 at Olds College * ^ Final W, 4-2
Fri. 10 vs. Olds College * ^ Final - 2OT L, 2-1
Fri. 17 at NAIT * ^ Final - 2OT L, 3-2
Sat. 18 vs. NAIT * ^ Final L, 4-1
 
January
Thu. 4 at Olds College * ^ Final W, 3-0
Fri. 5 vs. Olds College * ^ Final W, 4-0
Fri. 12 at SAIT Polytechnic * ^ Final W, 3-1
Sat. 13 vs. SAIT Polytechnic * ^ Final W, 4-2
Thu. 18 at Red Deer College * ^ Final L, 1-0
Sat. 20 vs. Red Deer College * ^ Final W, 2-0
Fri. 26 at NAIT * ^ Final L, 3-1
Sat. 27 vs. NAIT * ^ Final W, 1-0
 
February
Sat. 10 vs. Olds College * ^ Final W, 5-1
Thu. 15 at Olds College * ^ Final W, 6-2
Fri. 16 at SAIT Polytechnic * ^ Final W, 3-2
Sat. 17 vs. SAIT Polytechnic * ^ Final W, 5-2
Thu. 22 vs. Olds College * % Final W, 6-0
  GMU leads series 1-0
Sat. 24 at Olds College * % Final W, 4-2
  GMU wins series 2-0
Sun. 25 vs. Olds College * % Cancelled
  If necessary
 
March
Thu. 1 vs. Red Deer College * % Final W, 2-1
  GMU leads series 1-0
Sat. 3 at Red Deer College * % Final L, 4-0
  Series tied 1-1
Thu. 8 vs. Red Deer College * % Final W, 3-1
  GMU leads series 2-1
Fri. 9 vs. Red Deer College * % @ Enmax Centrium Final W, 3-1
  GMU wins series 3-1
Sat. 10 vs. Red Deer College * % Cancelled
 
September
Fri. 7 vs. Red Deer College # @ Red Deer College Final - OT T, 3-3
  Ice Breaker Tournament - Day 1
Sat. 8 vs. SAIT # @ Red Deer College Final W, 2-0
  Ice Breaker Tournament - Day 2
  vs. Olds College # @ Red Deer College Final W, 2-0
  Ice Breaker Tournament - Day 2
Fri. 14 vs. University of Alberta # Final L, 3-1
  MacEwan Invitational tournament
Sat. 15 vs. University of Calgary # Final - OT W, 2-1
  MacEwan Invitational tournament
Fri. 21 at Mount Royal University # Final W, 2-1
Sat. 22 at Mount Royal University # Final L, 1-0
 
October
Fri. 5 vs. SAIT * ^ Final W, 1-0
Sat. 6 at SAIT * ^ Final W, 5-2
Thu. 11 at Olds College * ^ Final - OT W, 2-1
Sat. 13 vs. Olds College * ^ Final W, 4-2
Fri. 19 vs. NAIT * ^ Final L, 1-0
Sat. 20 at NAIT * ^ Final W, 4-0
Fri. 26 at Red Deer College * ^ Final W, 5-1
Sat. 27 vs. Red Deer College * ^ Final W, 2-0
 
November
Thu. 1 at Olds College * ^ Final L, 2-1
  Staff and Faculty Night/Biker Night
Fri. 2 vs. Olds College * ^ Final W, 4-0
Fri. 16 at SAIT * ^ Final W, 6-2
Sat. 17 vs. SAIT * ^ Final L, 3-2
Fri. 23 vs. NAIT * ^ Final - 2OT W, 2-1
 
December
Sat. 1 vs. NAIT * ^ @ Falun, AB Final - 2OT L, 1-0
 
January
Fri. 11 at Red Deer College * ^ Final W, 3-1
Sat. 12 vs. Red Deer College * ^ Final W, 3-2
Fri. 25 vs. SAIT * ^ Final W, 5-1
 
February
Fri. 1 at NAIT * ^ Final L, 2-1
Sat. 2 vs. NAIT * ^ Final - 3OT L, 2-1
Fri. 8 at Red Deer College * ^ Final W, 2-1
Sat. 9 vs. Red Deer College * ^ Final L, 2-1
Wed. 20 at SAIT * ^ Final W, 2-1
Thu. 21 at Olds College * ^ Final W, 4-1
  Graduating Student-Athlete Night
Sat. 23 vs. Olds College * ^ Final W, 2-0
Thu. 28 vs. Red Deer College * % Final W, 4-2
  GMU leads series 1-0
 
March
Sat. 2 at Red Deer College * % Final - OT L, 2-1
  Series tied 1-1
Sun. 3 vs. Red Deer College * % Final W, 3-1
  GMU wins series 2-1
Fri. 8 at NAIT * % Final W, 1-0
  GMU leads series 1-0
Sat. 9 vs. NAIT * % Final W, 3-2
  GMU leads series 2-0
Thu. 14 at NAIT * % Final - OT W, 3-2
  GMU wins series 3-0
Fri. 15 vs. NAIT * % Cancelled
  If necessary
Sat. 16 at NAIT * % Cancelled
  If necessary
 
September
Fri. 6 at Red Deer College # Final W, 1-0
  RDC Icebreaker Tournament - Day 1
Sat. 7 vs. Olds College # @ Gary W. Harris Canada Games Centre (Red Deer) Final Shootout - Home L, 2-1
  RDC Icebreaker Tournament - Day 2
  vs. SAIT # @ Red Deer College Final W, 7-1
  RDC Icebreaker Tournament - Day 2
Fri. 20 at Saskatchewan # Final L, 3-0
Sat. 21 vs. Team Saskatchewan U18s # @ Saskatoon, SK Final L, 3-2
Fri. 27 at UBC # Final L, 4-2
Sat. 28 at UBC # Final L, 4-0
 
October
Sat. 5 vs. NAIT # @ Fox Creek, AB Final W, 4-3
Fri. 11 at NAIT * ^ Final W, 10-5
Sat. 12 vs. NAIT * ^ Final W, 2-1
Fri. 18 vs. SAIT * ^ Final W, 5-2
Sat. 19 at SAIT * ^ Final W, 5-1
Thu. 24 at Olds College * ^ Final W, 2-0
  Olds College Student Appreciation Night
Sat. 26 vs. Olds College * ^ Final W, 4-1
 
November
Fri. 1 at Red Deer College * ^ Final W, 1-0
Sat. 2 vs. Red Deer College * ^ Final L, 4-2
Fri. 15 vs. NAIT * ^ Final L, 2-1
Sat. 16 at NAIT * ^ Final L, 3-1
Fri. 22 at SAIT * ^ Final W, 3-1
Sat. 23 vs. SAIT * ^ Final W, 1-0
Thu. 28 at Olds College * ^ Final W, 3-0
  Santa Claus is Coming to town
Fri. 29 vs. Olds College * ^ Final W, 3-1
 
January
Fri. 10 vs. Red Deer College * ^ Final W, 5-3
Sat. 11 at Red Deer College * ^ Final W, 2-0
Fri. 24 vs. NAIT * ^ 7:00 PM MST
Sat. 25 at NAIT * ^ 2:00 PM MST
Fri. 31 vs. SAIT * ^ 7:00 PM MST
 
February
Sat. 1 at SAIT * ^ 7:00 PM MST
Thu. 6 at Olds College * ^ 7:00 PM MST
  Make Some Noise for Mental Health
Sat. 8 vs. Olds College * ^ 6:00 PM MST
Sat. 15 vs. Red Deer College * ^ 6:00 PM MST
Sun. 16 at Red Deer College * ^ 1:00 PM MST
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event