Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
September
Wed. 13 vs. Oilers Rookies # @ Rogers Place Final W, 2-0
  MacEwan-NAIT All-Stars roster
Fri. 15 at Concordia University of Edmonton # Final W, 6-0
  Non-Conference Game
Sat. 16 at NAIT # Final L, 2-1
Fri. 22 vs. Selkirk College # Final W, 2-0
Sat. 23 vs. Trinity Western University # Final W, 2-1
Fri. 29 vs. Selkirk College # @ Castlegar, B.C. Final - OT L, 3-2
Sat. 30 at Selkirk College # Final W, 6-2
 
October
Fri. 6 at SAIT Polytechnic * ^ Final L, 4-0
Sat. 7 vs. SAIT Polytechnic * ^ Final - 2OT L, 4-3
Fri. 13 at Portage College * ^ Final W, 5-2
Sat. 14 vs. Portage College * ^ Final W, 5-1
Fri. 20 at NAIT * ^ Final L, 3-0
Sat. 21 vs. NAIT * ^ Final L, 5-2
 
November
Fri. 3 at Red Deer College * ^ Final W, 6-2
Sat. 4 vs. Red Deer College * ^ Final W, 4-1
Fri. 10 vs. Concordia University of Edmonton * ^ @ Bill Hunter Arena Final W, 7-2
Sat. 11 vs. Concordia University of Edmonton * ^ Final W, 6-2
Fri. 17 vs. University of Alberta-Augustana * ^ Final W, 2-1
Sat. 18 at University of Alberta-Augustana * ^ Final W, 6-0
Fri. 24 at Briercrest College * ^ Final L, 2-1
Sat. 25 at Briercrest College * ^ Final W, 6-3
 
January
Fri. 5 at SAIT Polytechnic * ^ Final L, 5-3
Sat. 6 vs. SAIT Polytechnic * ^ Final W, 5-3
Fri. 12 vs. Portage College * ^ Final W, 5-3
Sat. 13 at Portage College * ^ Final W, 4-1
Fri. 19 vs. NAIT * ^ Final W, 4-1
Sat. 20 at NAIT * ^ Final L, 7-1
Fri. 26 vs. Red Deer College * ^ Final - 2OT L, 5-4
Sat. 27 at Red Deer College * ^ Final W, 2-1
 
February
Fri. 9 vs. Concordia University of Edmonton * ^ Final - 2OT W, 2-1
Sat. 10 at Concordia University of Edmonton * ^ Final W, 5-2
Fri. 16 vs. University of Alberta-Augustana * ^ Final W, 4-3
Sat. 17 at University of Alberta-Augustana * ^ Final W, 4-2
Fri. 23 vs. Briercrest College * Final W, 7-1
Sat. 24 vs. Briercrest College * ^ Final - OT W, 2-1
 
March
Fri. 9 vs. Red Deer College * % Final W, 4-1
  GMU leads series 1-0
Sat. 10 at Red Deer College * % Final W, 4-2
  GMU wins series 2-0
Sun. 11 vs. Red Deer College * % Cancelled
  If necessary
Fri. 16 at NAIT * % Final W, 7-3
Sat. 17 vs. NAIT * % Final L, 3-2
Sun. 18 at NAIT * % Final W, 4-1
 
September
Fri. 7 at University of Calgary # Final L, 6-2
Sat. 8 vs. University of Calgary # Final L, 9-0
Tue. 11 at Edmonton Oilers Rookies # Final L, 9-1
  MacEwan-NAIT All-Stars
Sat. 22 vs. NAIT # @ Athabasca College Hockey Challenge (Athabasca) Final L, 2-0
Sun. 23 vs. University of Alberta-Augustana # @ Athabasca College Hockey Challenge (Calling Lake) Final L, 5-1
Fri. 28 at Concordia University of Edmonton # Final W, 5-2
 
October
Fri. 5 at Briercrest College * ^ Final W, 9-1
Sat. 6 at Briercrest College * ^ Final W, 11-1
Fri. 12 vs. Portage College * ^ Final W, 7-1
Sat. 13 at Portage College * ^ Final L, 4-3
Fri. 19 at SAIT * ^ Final - OT L, 2-1
Sat. 20 vs. SAIT * ^ Final W, 5-2
Fri. 26 vs. Red Deer College * ^ Final W, 6-2
Sat. 27 at Red Deer College * ^ Final W, 6-2
 
November
Fri. 9 at University of Alberta-Augustana * ^ Final W, 8-3
Sat. 10 vs. University of Alberta-Augustana * ^ Final L, 2-1
Fri. 16 vs. Concordia University of Edmonton * ^ Final W, 5-1
Sat. 17 at Concordia University of Edmonton * ^ Final W, 7-3
Fri. 23 at NAIT * ^ Final L, 2-1
Sat. 24 vs. NAIT * ^ Final L, 3-1
 
January
Fri. 11 vs. Briercrest College * ^ Final W, 4-0
Sat. 12 vs. Briercrest College * ^ Final W, 5-0
Fri. 18 at Portage College * ^ Final W, 10-0
Sat. 19 vs. Portage College * ^ Final W, 10-1
Fri. 25 at SAIT * ^ Final L, 6-3
 
February
Fri. 8 vs. Concordia University of Edmonton * ^ Final W, 6-4
Sat. 9 at Concordia University of Edmonton * ^ Final W, 5-2
Fri. 15 vs. University of Alberta-Augustana * ^ Final W, 3-1
Sat. 16 at University of Alberta-Augustana * ^ Final W, 6-2
Wed. 20 vs. SAIT * ^ Final W, 4-1
Fri. 22 vs. Red Deer College * ^ @ Sylvan Lake Final L, 3-0
Wed. 27 vs. Red Deer College * ^ Final L, 6-2
 
March
Fri. 1 vs. NAIT * ^ Final - 2OT T, 1-1
Sat. 2 at NAIT * ^ Final W, 5-2
Thu. 14 vs. Red Deer College * % Final - 3OT W, 4-3
  GMU leads series 1-0
Fri. 15 at Red Deer College * % Final - OT L, 1-0
  Series tied 1-1
Sat. 16 vs. Red Deer College * % Final - 3OT W, 3-2
  GMU wins series 2-1
Fri. 22 at NAIT * % Final W, 5-2
  GMU leads series 1-0
Sat. 23 vs. NAIT * % Final - 3OT W, 5-4
  GMU wins series 2-0
Sun. 24 at NAIT * % Cancelled
  If necessary
 
September
Fri. 13 at SAIT # Final W, 5-3
Sat. 14 vs. SAIT # Final L, 4-3
Fri. 20 at UBC # Final L, 6-1
Sat. 21 at UBC # Final L, 4-2
 
October
Sat. 5 vs. Concordia University of Edmonton # Final W, 4-2
Fri. 11 vs. Red Deer College * ^ Final - 2OT W, 3-2
Sat. 12 at Red Deer College * ^ Final L, 6-4
Fri. 18 at Concordia University of Edmonton * ^ Final W, 2-1
Sat. 19 vs. Concordia University of Edmonton * ^ Final W, 3-2
Fri. 25 vs. University of Alberta-Augustana * ^ Final L, 3-2
Sat. 26 at University of Alberta-Augustana * ^ Final L, 4-3
 
November
Fri. 1 vs. Briercrest College * ^ Final W, 15-3
Sat. 2 vs. Briercrest College * ^ Final W, 11-3
Fri. 15 at SAIT * ^ Final W, 4-1
Sat. 16 vs. SAIT * ^ Final W, 3-2
Fri. 22 vs. Portage College * ^ Final W, 8-1
Sat. 23 at Portage College * ^ Final W, 8-0
Fri. 29 at NAIT * ^ Final L, 3-0
Sat. 30 vs. NAIT * ^ Final L, 2-1
 
January
Fri. 10 at Red Deer College * ^ 7:00 PM MST
Sat. 11 vs. Red Deer College * ^ 6:00 PM MST
Fri. 17 at Concordia University of Edmonton * ^ 7:00 PM MST
Sat. 18 vs. Concordia University of Edmonton * ^ 6:00 PM MST
Fri. 24 at University of Alberta-Augustana * ^ 7:30 PM MST
Sat. 25 vs. University of Alberta-Augustana * ^ 6:00 PM MST
Fri. 31 at Briercrest College * ^ 7:00 PM MST
 
February
Sat. 1 at Briercrest College * ^ 2:00 PM MST
Fri. 14 vs. SAIT * ^ 7:00 PM MST
Sat. 15 at SAIT * ^ 7:00 PM MST
Fri. 21 at Portage College * ^ 7:00 PM MST
Sat. 22 vs. Portage College * ^ 6:00 PM MST
Fri. 28 vs. NAIT * ^ 7:00 PM MST
Sat. 29 at NAIT * ^ 6:00 PM MST
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event