Top Stories

Top Stories
Calendar
« Dec Jan 2018 Feb »
S M T W T F S
31 1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31 1 2 3
Jan 2, 2018
2 Humber College
1 vs. MacEwan University
@ California
Final
Best of three (split squad)
0 College de Bois-de-Boulogne
2 vs. MacEwan University
@ California
Final
Best of three (split squad)
Jan 4, 2018
3 MacEwan University
0 at Olds College
Final
Jan 5, 2018
95 Saskatchewan
39 at MacEwan University
Final
3 MacEwan University
5 at SAIT Polytechnic
Final
0 Olds College
4 at MacEwan University
Final
83 Saskatchewan
101 at MacEwan University
Final
Jan 6, 2018
88 Saskatchewan
39 at MacEwan University
Final
3 SAIT Polytechnic
5 at MacEwan University
Final
82 Saskatchewan
67 at MacEwan University
Final
Jan 12, 2018
3 MacEwan University
2 at Saskatchewan
Final
49 Mount Royal University
53 at MacEwan University
Final
1 MacEwan University
3 at Saskatchewan
Final
3 Portage College
5 at MacEwan University
Final
3 MacEwan University
1 at SAIT Polytechnic
Final
89 Mount Royal University
68 at MacEwan University
Final
Jan 13, 2018
2 MacEwan University
3 at Saskatchewan
Final
70 Mount Royal University
61 at MacEwan University
Final
2 SAIT Polytechnic
4 at MacEwan University
Final
0 MacEwan University
3 at Saskatchewan
Final
4 MacEwan University
1 at Portage College
Final
70 Mount Royal University
80 at MacEwan University
Final
Jan 18, 2018
0 MacEwan University
1 at Red Deer College
Final
Jan 19, 2018
39 MacEwan University
64 at UBC
Final
0 Mount Royal University
3 at MacEwan University
Final
1 NAIT
4 at MacEwan University
Final
3 Mount Royal University
1 at MacEwan University
Final
72 MacEwan University
96 at UBC
Final
Jan 20, 2018
0 Mount Royal University
0 at MacEwan University
17-12
MacEwan University
at NAIT
6:00 PM MST
Red Deer College
at MacEwan University
6:00 PM MST
0 MacEwan University
0 at UBC
Start of 1st
Mount Royal University
at MacEwan University
6:30 PM MST
MacEwan University
at UBC
8:00 PM MST
Jan 25, 2018
Alberta
at MacEwan University
6:00 PM MST
Alberta
at MacEwan University
8:00 PM MST
Jan 26, 2018
vs. Winter Regional - Day 1
@ Avonair Curling Club
Regina
at MacEwan University
6:00 PM MST
Red Deer College
at MacEwan University
7:00 PM MST
MacEwan University
at NAIT
7:00 PM MST
Regina
at MacEwan University
7:30 PM MST
Jan 27, 2018
MacEwan Invitational
at @Kinsmen Field House
9:00 AM
ACAC Running Room Grand Prix #1
vs. Winter Regional - Day 2
@ Avonair Curling Club
MacEwan University
at Alberta
5:00 PM MST
Regina
at MacEwan University
5:00 PM MST
NAIT
at MacEwan University
6:00 PM MST
Regina
at MacEwan University
6:30 PM MST
MacEwan University
at Red Deer College
7:00 PM MST
MacEwan University
at Alberta
7:00 PM MST
Jan 28, 2018
vs. Winter Regional - Day 3
@ Avonair Curling Club
No events today
Results
Aug 11
Men's Soccer Final
vs. Thompson Rivers
T, 1-1
@ Mount Royal University
Non-Conference Game
Aug 12
Men's Soccer Final
vs. Lethbridge
W, 3-1
@ Mount Royal University
Non-Conference Game
Aug 18
Women's Soccer Final
UNBC
W, 3-0
Non-Conference Game
Aug 19
Men's Soccer Final
at NAIT
L, 1-0
Aug 20
Women's Soccer Final
Thompson Rivers
W, 4-0
Non-Conference Game
Aug 23
Women's Soccer Final
vs. Mount Royal University
W, 1-0
@ Regina
Aug 24
Women's Soccer Final
vs. Winnipeg
W, 2-1
@ Regina
Great Plains Challenge (Regina, SK)
Aug 25
Women's Soccer Final
at Regina
W, 4-2
Aug 26
Men's Soccer Final
at Calgary
L, 2-1
Aug 27
Men's Soccer Final
at Mount Royal University
W, 3-2
Sep 02
Men's Soccer Final
Saskatchewan
L, 2-1
Sep 03
Men's Soccer Final
Lethbridge
L, 2-1
Sep 08
Women's Ice Hockey Final
vs. Northern Alberta Xtreme
W, 3-1
@ NAIT tournament
Sep 08
Women's Soccer Final
UBC Okanagan
W, 3-0
Sep 09
Women's Ice Hockey Final
vs. Edge
W, 3-2
@ NAIT tournament
Sep 10
Women's Ice Hockey Final
vs. Banff
W, 11-0
@ NAIT tournament
Sep 10
Women's Soccer Final
Thompson Rivers
W, 7-2
Sep 13
Men's Ice Hockey Final
vs. Oilers Rookies
W, 2-0
@ Rogers Place
MacEwan-NAIT All-Stars roster
Sep 14
Women's Volleyball Final
Mount Royal University
W, 3-2
Griffins/Pandas Invitational - Edmonton, AB
Sep 15
Women's Ice Hockey Final
University of Alberta
L, 5-0
MacEwan University tournament
Sep 15
Women's Volleyball Final
UBC
L, 3-0
Griffins/Pandas Invitational
Sep 15
Women's Soccer Final
Alberta
W, 1-0
Sep 15
Men's Ice Hockey Final
at Concordia University of Edmonton
W, 6-0
Non-Conference Game
Sep 15
Men's Soccer Final
at Victoria
L, 1-0
Sep 16
Women's Ice Hockey Final
at University of Regina
L, 1-0
MacEwan University tournament
Sep 16
Women's Volleyball Final
Calgary
L, 3-0
Griffins/Pandas Invitational - Edmonton, AB
Sep 16
Men's Ice Hockey Final
at NAIT
L, 2-1
Sep 16
Men's Soccer Final
at UBC
L, 5-0
Sep 17
Women's Soccer Final
Mount Royal University
W, 1-0
Sep 17
Women's Ice Hockey Final
at NAIT
L, 3-1
MacEwan University tournament
Sep 17
Women's Basketball Final
Calgary
L, 76-35
Sep 21
Men's Volleyball Final
vs. Mount Royal University
L, 3-0
@ Edmonton
Sep 22
Men's Volleyball Final
vs. Lethbridge College
W, 3-1
@ Saville Centre
Sep 22
Women's Soccer Final
UFV
L, 1-0
Sep 22
Men's Volleyball Final
vs. Calgary
L, 3-0
@ Edmonton
Sep 22
Men's Ice Hockey Final
Selkirk College
W, 2-0
Sep 22
Women's Ice Hockey Final
at University of Saskatchewan
L, 2-1
Sep 23
Men's Soccer Final
UNBC
L, 3-0
Sep 23
Men's Volleyball Final
vs. Red Deer College
L, 3-2
@ Edmonton
Sep 23
Women's Ice Hockey Final
at University of Saskatchewan
L, 2-0
Sep 23
Men's Ice Hockey Final
Trinity Western University
W, 2-1
Sep 23
Men's Volleyball Final
at Alberta
L, 3-0
SofaLand Classic
Sep 24
Women's Soccer Final
Trinity Western
L, 1-0
Sep 24
Men's Soccer Final
UFV
T, 2-2
Sep 28
Men's Soccer Final
at Saskatchewan
L, 4-0
Sep 29
Women's Golf
ACAC Championships
Sep 29
Men's Golf
ACAC Championships
Sep 29
Women's Volleyball Final
at Winnipeg
W, 3-0
Unruh Realty Volleyball Challenge
Sep 29
Women's Basketball Final
Brandon
W, 63-61
Sep 29
Women's Volleyball Final
vs. Brock
W, 3-1
@ Winnipeg
Unruh Realty Invitational
Sep 29
Women's Soccer Final
at UBC
L, 3-0
Sep 29
Men's Ice Hockey Final - OT
vs. Selkirk College
L, 3-2
@ Castlegar, B.C.
Sep 30
Women's Volleyball Final
vs. Regina
W, 3-1
@ Winnipeg, MB
Unruh Realty Invitational
Sep 30
Women's Basketball Final
Brandon
L, 66-60
Sep 30
Women's Soccer Final
at Victoria
L, 1-0
Sep 30
Women's Volleyball Final
vs. Acadia
W, 3-0
@ University of Winnipeg
Unruh Reality Invitational Tournament
Sep 30
Men's Ice Hockey Final
at Selkirk College
W, 6-2
Oct 01
Women's Golf
ACAC Championships
Oct 01
Men's Golf
ACAC Championships
Oct 01
Women's Volleyball Final
vs. Manitoba
W, 3-1
@ (neutral)
Oct 01
Men's Soccer Final
at Lethbridge
W, 3-1
Oct 04
Men's Volleyball Final
vs. Mount Royal University
L, 3-0
@ @ Prairie Bible College
Oct 05
Women's Basketball Final
at Western
L, 69-60
Oct 05
Women's Ice Hockey Final Shootout - Away
at Red Deer College
W, 4-3
Oct 06
Women's Basketball Final
at Laurier
L, 80-65
Oct 06
Men's Ice Hockey Final
at SAIT Polytechnic
L, 4-0
Oct 06
Women's Ice Hockey Final
Red Deer College
W, 2-1
Oct 07
Women's Basketball Final
at York
W, 53-48
Oct 07
Women's Soccer Final
UNBC
W, 1-0
Oct 07
Men's Ice Hockey Final
SAIT Polytechnic
L, 4-3
Oct 08
Women's Soccer Final
UNBC
W, 1-0
Oct 12
Men's Basketball Final
at Waterloo
L, 95-76
Naismith Classic - Physical Activities Complex
Oct 13
Men's Basketball Final
at Ottawa
L, 99-51
Naismith Classic - Physical Activities Complex
Oct 13
Women's Soccer Final
at Winnipeg
T, 1-1
Oct 13
Men's Ice Hockey Final
at Portage College
W, 5-2
Oct 13
Women's Ice Hockey Final - OT
NAIT
L, 3-2
Oct 14
Men's Soccer Final
Alberta
L, 5-1
Oct 14
Men's Basketball Final
at Laurier
L, 91-60
Naismith Classic - Physical Activities Complex
Oct 14
Women's Soccer Final
at Manitoba
W, 1-0
Oct 14
Men's Ice Hockey Final
Portage College
W, 5-1
Oct 14
Women's Ice Hockey Final
at NAIT
W, 2-0
Oct 15
Men's Soccer Final
at Alberta
L, 5-0
Oct 19
Men's Basketball Final
Memorial
W, 77-72
Oct 20
Men's Ice Hockey Final
at NAIT
L, 3-0
Oct 20
Women's Volleyball Final
at Thompson Rivers
L, 3-2
Oct 20
Men's Volleyball Final
at Thompson Rivers
L, 3-1
Oct 21
Men's Soccer Final
Mount Royal University
T, 0-0
Oct 21
Women's Soccer Final
at UBC Okanagan
L, 1-0
Oct 21
Men's Ice Hockey Final
NAIT
L, 5-2
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball Final
at Thompson Rivers
L, 3-0
Oct 21
Men's Volleyball Final
at Thompson Rivers
L, 3-1
Oct 22
Men's Basketball Final
York
L, 90-89
Oct 22
Women's Soccer Final
at Thompson Rivers
W, 2-0
Oct 22
Men's Soccer Final
Calgary
L, 4-0
Oct 26
Women's Ice Hockey Final Shootout - Away
at Red Deer College
W, 3-2
Oct 27
Women's Ice Hockey Final
Red Deer College
W, 2-0
Oct 27
Women's Basketball Final
at Thompson Rivers
L, 72-58
Oct 27
Men's Basketball Final
at Thompson Rivers
L, 80-61
Oct 28
Women's Volleyball Final
Alberta
L, 3-0
Oct 28
Women's Basketball Final
at Thompson Rivers
L, 65-61
Oct 28
Men's Volleyball Final
Alberta
L, 3-1
Oct 28
Men's Basketball Final
at Thompson Rivers
W, 86-73
Oct 29
Women's Volleyball Final
at Alberta
L, 3-2
Oct 29
Men's Volleyball Final
at Alberta
L, 3-0
Nov 03
Women's Basketball Final
Lethbridge
L, 69-53
Nov 03
Men's Ice Hockey Final
at Red Deer College
W, 6-2
Nov 03
Women's Ice Hockey Final
SAIT Polytechnic
W, 7-0
Nov 03
Men's Basketball Final
Lethbridge
L, 101-82
Nov 04
Women's Basketball Final
Lethbridge
L, 71-63
Nov 04
Men's Basketball Final
Lethbridge
L, 98-65
Nov 04
Men's Ice Hockey Final
Red Deer College
W, 4-1
Nov 04
Women's Ice Hockey Final
at SAIT Polytechnic
W, 3-0
Nov 09
Women's Ice Hockey Final
at Olds College
W, 4-2
Nov 10
Women's Basketball Final
at Manitoba
W, 70-56
Nov 10
Women's Volleyball Final
UBC Okanagan
L, 3-1
Nov 10
Men's Basketball Final
at Manitoba
L, 80-75
Nov 10
Women's Ice Hockey Final - 2OT
Olds College
L, 2-1
Nov 10
Men's Volleyball Final
UBC Okanagan
L, 3-1
Nov 10
Men's Ice Hockey Final
vs. Concordia University of Edmonton
W, 7-2
@ Bill Hunter Arena
Nov 11
Women's Basketball Final
at Manitoba
L, 63-54
Nov 11
Women's Volleyball Final
UBC Okanagan
L, 3-0
Nov 11
Men's Basketball Final
at Manitoba
L, 74-55
Nov 11
Men's Ice Hockey Final
Concordia University of Edmonton
W, 6-2
Nov 11
Men's Volleyball Final
UBC Okanagan
L, 3-1
Nov 17
Women's Volleyball Final
at Manitoba
L, 3-0
Nov 17
Men's Volleyball Final
at Manitoba
L, 3-0
Nov 17
Men's Ice Hockey Final
University of Alberta-Augustana
W, 2-1
Nov 17
Women's Ice Hockey Final - 2OT
at NAIT
L, 3-2
Nov 18
Men's Volleyball Final
at Manitoba
W, 3-2
Nov 18
Women's Volleyball Final
at Manitoba
L, 3-2
Nov 18
Men's Ice Hockey Final
at University of Alberta-Augustana
W, 6-0
Nov 18
Women's Ice Hockey Final
NAIT
L, 4-1
Nov 24
Curling
Fall Regional - Day 1
@ St. Paul Curling Club
Nov 24
Women's Volleyball Final
at UBC
L, 3-1
Nov 24
Men's Volleyball Final
at UBC
L, 3-0
Nov 24
Women's Basketball Final
UNBC
W, 58-50
Nov 24
Men's Ice Hockey Final
at Briercrest College
L, 2-1
Nov 24
Men's Basketball Final
UNBC
L, 78-75
Nov 25
Curling
Fall Regional - Day 2
@ St. Paul Curling Club
Nov 25
Men's Ice Hockey Final
at Briercrest College
W, 6-3
Nov 25
Women's Basketball Final
UNBC
W, 59-57
Nov 25
Women's Volleyball Final
at UBC
L, 3-2
Nov 25
Men's Basketball Final
UNBC
L, 85-83
Nov 25
Men's Volleyball Final
at UBC
L, 3-1
Nov 26
Curling
Fall Regional - Day 3
@ St. Paul Curling Club
Dec 01
Women's Basketball Final
at Winnipeg
L, 62-54
Dec 01
Women's Volleyball Final
Trinity Western
L, 3-0
Dec 01
Men's Basketball Final
at Winnipeg
L, 93-83
Dec 01
Men's Volleyball Final
Trinity Western
L, 3-1
Dec 02
Women's Basketball Final
at Winnipeg
L, 68-56
Dec 02
Women's Volleyball Final
Trinity Western
L, 3-1
Dec 02
Men's Basketball Final
at Winnipeg
W, 88-66
Dec 02
Men's Volleyball Final
Trinity Western
L, 3-0
Dec 30
Women's Volleyball Final
vs. Vancouver Island University
W, 2-0
@ California
Best of three
Dec 30
Women's Volleyball Final
vs. Saskatchewan
W, 2-0
@ California
Best of three
Dec 30
Women's Volleyball Final
vs. Lakeland College
W, 2-0
@ California
Best of three
Dec 31
Women's Volleyball Final
vs. Saskatchewan
W, 3-1
@ California
Jan 02
Women's Volleyball Final
vs. Humber College
L, 2-1
@ California
Best of three (split squad)
Jan 02
Women's Volleyball Final
vs. College de Bois-de-Boulogne
W, 2-0
@ California
Best of three (split squad)
Jan 04
Women's Ice Hockey Final
at Olds College
W, 3-0
Jan 05
Women's Basketball Final
Saskatchewan
L, 95-39
Jan 05
Men's Ice Hockey Final
at SAIT Polytechnic
L, 5-3
Jan 05
Women's Ice Hockey Final
Olds College
W, 4-0
Jan 05
Men's Basketball Final
Saskatchewan
W, 101-83
Jan 06
Women's Basketball Final
Saskatchewan
L, 88-39
Jan 06
Men's Ice Hockey Final
SAIT Polytechnic
W, 5-3
Jan 06
Men's Basketball Final
Saskatchewan
L, 82-67
Jan 12
Women's Volleyball Final
at Saskatchewan
W, 3-2
Jan 12
Women's Basketball Final
Mount Royal University
W, 53-49
Jan 12
Men's Volleyball Final
at Saskatchewan
L, 3-1
Jan 12
Men's Ice Hockey Final
Portage College
W, 5-3
Jan 12
Women's Ice Hockey Final
at SAIT Polytechnic
W, 3-1
Jan 12
Men's Basketball Final
Mount Royal University
L, 89-68
Jan 13
Women's Volleyball Final
at Saskatchewan
L, 3-2
Jan 13
Women's Basketball Final
Mount Royal University
L, 70-61
Jan 13
Women's Ice Hockey Final
SAIT Polytechnic
W, 4-2
Jan 13
Men's Volleyball Final
at Saskatchewan
L, 3-0
Jan 13
Men's Ice Hockey Final
at Portage College
W, 4-1
Jan 13
Men's Basketball Final
Mount Royal University
W, 80-70
Jan 18
Women's Ice Hockey Final
at Red Deer College
L, 1-0
Jan 19
Women's Basketball Final
at UBC
L, 64-39
Jan 19
Women's Volleyball Final
Mount Royal University
W, 3-0
Jan 19
Men's Ice Hockey Final
NAIT
W, 4-1
Jan 19
Men's Volleyball Final
Mount Royal University
L, 3-1
Jan 19
Men's Basketball Final
at UBC
L, 96-72
Jan 20
Women's Volleyball
17-12
Mount Royal University
0-0
Jan 20
Men's Ice Hockey 6:00 PM MST
at NAIT
Jan 20
Women's Ice Hockey 6:00 PM MST
Red Deer College
Jan 20
Women's Basketball
Start of 1st
at UBC
0-0
Jan 20
Men's Volleyball 6:30 PM MST
Mount Royal University
Jan 20
Men's Basketball 8:00 PM MST
at UBC
Jan 25
Women's Basketball 6:00 PM MST
Alberta
Jan 25
Men's Basketball 8:00 PM MST
Alberta
Jan 26
Curling
Winter Regional - Day 1
@ Avonair Curling Club
Jan 26
Women's Volleyball 6:00 PM MST
Regina
Jan 26
Men's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM MST
Red Deer College
Jan 26
Women's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM MST
at NAIT
Jan 26
Men's Volleyball 7:30 PM MST
Regina
Jan 27
Indoor Track 9:00 AM
MacEwan Invitational
at @Kinsmen Field House
ACAC Running Room Grand Prix #1
Jan 27
Curling
Winter Regional - Day 2
@ Avonair Curling Club
Jan 27
Women's Basketball 5:00 PM MST
at Alberta
Jan 27
Women's Volleyball 5:00 PM MST
Regina
Jan 27
Women's Ice Hockey 6:00 PM MST
NAIT
Jan 27
Men's Volleyball 6:30 PM MST
Regina
Jan 27
Men's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM MST
at Red Deer College
Jan 27
Men's Basketball 7:00 PM MST
at Alberta
Jan 28
Curling
Winter Regional - Day 3
@ Avonair Curling Club
Feb 02
Women's Volleyball 5:00 PM MST
at Brandon
Feb 02
Women's Basketball 6:00 PM MST
Trinity Western
Feb 02
Men's Volleyball 6:45 PM MST
at Brandon
Feb 02
Men's Basketball 8:00 PM MST
Trinity Western
Feb 03
Indoor Track 9:00 AM
ACAC Running Room Grand Prix #2
at @SAIT
Feb 03
Women's Volleyball 4:00 PM MST
at Brandon
Feb 03
Women's Basketball 5:00 PM MST
Trinity Western
Feb 03
Men's Volleyball 5:45 PM MST
at Brandon
Feb 03
Men's Basketball 7:00 PM MST
Trinity Western
Feb 08
Women's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM MST
at Olds College
Feb 09
Women's Volleyball 11:00 AM MST
at Calgary
Feb 09
Men's Volleyball 12:30 PM MST
at Calgary
Feb 09
Men's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM MST
Concordia University of Edmonton
Feb 10
Women's Volleyball 12:00 PM MST
at Calgary
Feb 10
Men's Volleyball 1:30 PM MST
at Calgary
Feb 10
Women's Ice Hockey 6:00 PM MST
Olds College
Feb 10
Men's Ice Hockey 8:15 PM MST
at Concordia University of Edmonton
Clareview Arena
Feb 16
Curling
ACAC Championship - Day 1
@ Rose City Curling Club
Feb 16
Women's Volleyball 6:00 PM MST
Winnipeg
Feb 16
Men's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM MST
University of Alberta-Augustana
Feb 16
Women's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM MST
at SAIT Polytechnic
Feb 16
Men's Volleyball 7:30 PM MST
Winnipeg
Feb 17
Curling
ACAC Championship - Day 2
@ Rose City Curling Club
Feb 17
Women's Volleyball 5:00 PM MST
Winnipeg
Feb 17
Men's Ice Hockey 6:00 PM MST
at University of Alberta-Augustana
Feb 17
Women's Ice Hockey 6:00 PM MST
SAIT Polytechnic
Feb 17
Men's Volleyball 6:30 PM MST
Winnipeg
Feb 18
Curling
ACAC Championship - Day 3
@ Rose City Curling Club
Feb 23
Men's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM MST
Briercrest College
Feb 24
Men's Ice Hockey 1:00 PM MST
Briercrest College
Mar 09
Indoor Track 9:00 AM
ACAC Championship - Day 1
at @Kinsmen Field House
Mar 10
Indoor Track 9:00 AM
ACAC Championship - Day 2
at @Kinsmen Field House
Mar 24
Curling
CCAA Curling Championship - Day 1
@ Leduc Curling Club
Mar 25
Curling
CCAA Curling Championship - Day 2
@ Leduc Curling Club
Mar 26
Curling
CCAA Curling Championship - Day 3
@ Leduc Curling Club
Mar 27
Curling
CCAA Curling Championship - Day 4
@ Leduc Curling Club
Mar 28
Curling
CCAA Curling Championship - Day 5
@ Leduc Curling Club
More Headlines

Three Stars of the Week

Tyler Mrkonjic Men's Hockey First Star of the Week for the week ending Jan. 14, 2018
Cassidy Kinsella Women's Volleyball Second Star of the Week for the week ending Jan. 14, 2018
Chantal Ricker Women's Hockey Third Star of the Week for the week ending Jan. 14, 2018